Born in China (2016)

0
64 views

 

G | | Documentary | 21 April 2017 (USA)

Venturing into the wilds of China, “Born in China” captures intimate moments with a panda bear and her growing cub, a young golden monkey who feels displaced by his baby sister, and a mother snow leopard struggling to raise her two cubs.

Director:

Chuan Lu

Reviews

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA | China | UK

Language:

English | Chinese

Release Date:

21 April 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Né en Chine See more »

Filming Locations:

China

Company Credits

Production Co:

Chuan Films, Disneynature See more »

(3)